Fit FREAK.net

Go Back   Unofficial Honda FIT Forums > The Honda Fit and Jazz Forums > Fit Photos & Videos

Fit Photos & Videos Threads for displaying photos and videos of the Honda Fit/Jazz

Welcome to Fit Freak!
Welcome to Fit Freak,

You are currently viewing our forum as a guest, which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features. By joining our community, at no cost, you will have access to post topics, communicate privately with other members (PM), respond to polls, upload content and access many other special features. Registration is free, fast and simple, so please join our community today!


Reply
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1041 (permalink)  
Old 07-12-2008, 09:05 PM
redrumm's Avatar
Member
iTrader: (12)
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: wagovan
Posts: 3,416
Rep Power: 903012
redrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to live
ha yeah it would be nice. 17x7 +25 was a paint in the ass for me i couldnt imagine +10
Reply With Quote
  #1042 (permalink)  
Old 07-12-2008, 11:25 PM
redrumm's Avatar
Member
iTrader: (12)
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: wagovan
Posts: 3,416
Rep Power: 903012
redrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to live
damn i just got out of work and there is nothing to do


Reply With Quote
  #1043 (permalink)  
Old 07-13-2008, 02:23 AM
Raaaaaaaaaay.'s Avatar
Posts in the NUUDE
iTrader: (6)
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 16,124
Rep Power: 0
Raaaaaaaaaay. is an unknown quantity at this point
Hehh... I love the HOP dude.
__________________
- KillerFit #2 -
- iFrame -


Reply With Quote
  #1044 (permalink)  
Old 07-13-2008, 02:41 AM
redrumm's Avatar
Member
iTrader: (12)
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: wagovan
Posts: 3,416
Rep Power: 903012
redrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to live
bes believe it
Reply With Quote
  #1045 (permalink)  
Old 07-13-2008, 02:49 AM
Raaaaaaaaaay.'s Avatar
Posts in the NUUDE
iTrader: (6)
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 16,124
Rep Power: 0
Raaaaaaaaaay. is an unknown quantity at this point
So you just got out of work? I was gone for like 2-3hrs
__________________
- KillerFit #2 -
- iFrame -


Reply With Quote
  #1046 (permalink)  
Old 07-13-2008, 03:12 AM
redrumm's Avatar
Member
iTrader: (12)
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: wagovan
Posts: 3,416
Rep Power: 903012
redrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to live
i was wondering what happened to you.
Reply With Quote
  #1047 (permalink)  
Old 07-13-2008, 12:37 PM
Member
iTrader: (0)
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: Austin, Texas
Posts: 76
Rep Power: 8
loud_tiger is a jewel in the roughloud_tiger is a jewel in the roughloud_tiger is a jewel in the rough
Quote:
Originally Posted by redrumm View Post
i was wondering what happened to you.
do you work at a honda dealership?
Reply With Quote
  #1048 (permalink)  
Old 07-13-2008, 01:00 PM
redrumm's Avatar
Member
iTrader: (12)
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: wagovan
Posts: 3,416
Rep Power: 903012
redrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to live
Quote:
Originally Posted by loud_tiger View Post
do you work at a honda dealership?
yes Gunn Honda of san antonio. you looking to buying a car?
Reply With Quote
  #1049 (permalink)  
Old 07-13-2008, 01:19 PM
towelie's Avatar
iHardpark
iTrader: (3)
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Miami,FL
Posts: 4,288
Rep Power: 1847237
towelie relies on Rep Points to livetowelie relies on Rep Points to livetowelie relies on Rep Points to livetowelie relies on Rep Points to livetowelie relies on Rep Points to livetowelie relies on Rep Points to livetowelie relies on Rep Points to livetowelie relies on Rep Points to livetowelie relies on Rep Points to livetowelie relies on Rep Points to livetowelie relies on Rep Points to live
Quote:
Originally Posted by redrumm View Post
damn i just got out of work and there is nothing to do



grr i hate you red that is what i wanted to do on my fit but i wanted RM's now i got to find another rim because your my same color and same style rim NOT HAPPINGS i dont like to seem like a biter also i dont think it would flow well on my car

but it looks really good
__________________
- KillerFit #1 - Towelie -N- Fit_love



Reply With Quote
  #1050 (permalink)  
Old 07-13-2008, 01:20 PM
Member
iTrader: (0)
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: Austin, Texas
Posts: 76
Rep Power: 8
loud_tiger is a jewel in the roughloud_tiger is a jewel in the roughloud_tiger is a jewel in the rough
Quote:
Originally Posted by redrumm View Post
yes Gunn Honda of san antonio. you looking to buying a car?
no, but i'm swinging by there tomorrow, if i can make it. otherwise i'll be going on saturday. i need to get a key cut for my car. do you work in parts?
Reply With Quote
  #1051 (permalink)  
Old 07-13-2008, 01:49 PM
redrumm's Avatar
Member
iTrader: (12)
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: wagovan
Posts: 3,416
Rep Power: 903012
redrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to live
Quote:
Originally Posted by loud_tiger View Post
no, but i'm swinging by there tomorrow, if i can make it. otherwise i'll be going on saturday. i need to get a key cut for my car. do you work in parts?

no i work in sales. i would hook you up but for me to do that, i think i would have to show ownership of the car to have a key made and the key#.
Reply With Quote
  #1052 (permalink)  
Old 07-13-2008, 01:50 PM
redrumm's Avatar
Member
iTrader: (12)
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: wagovan
Posts: 3,416
Rep Power: 903012
redrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to live
Quote:
Originally Posted by towelie View Post
grr i hate you red that is what i wanted to do on my fit but i wanted RM's now i got to find another rim because your my same color and same style rim NOT HAPPINGS i dont like to seem like a biter also i dont think it would flow well on my car

but it looks really good
haha thanks. if you still want the RM's get them because im selling these wheels and getting something else.
Reply With Quote
  #1053 (permalink)  
Old 07-14-2008, 04:40 PM
redrumm's Avatar
Member
iTrader: (12)
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: wagovan
Posts: 3,416
Rep Power: 903012
redrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to live
spoon spoiler just came in!!!!

dang i want to leave work and put it on.
Reply With Quote
  #1054 (permalink)  
Old 07-14-2008, 07:08 PM
Member
iTrader: (0)
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Location: socal
Posts: 161
Rep Power: 697
vile10 relies on Rep Points to livevile10 relies on Rep Points to livevile10 relies on Rep Points to livevile10 relies on Rep Points to livevile10 relies on Rep Points to livevile10 relies on Rep Points to livevile10 relies on Rep Points to livevile10 relies on Rep Points to livevile10 relies on Rep Points to livevile10 relies on Rep Points to livevile10 relies on Rep Points to live
Send a message via AIM to vile10
count me in, will take pictures after the wash, can't do it now cause i just tinted the car
__________________
08 Silver Storm Sport MT

Done:
JDM armrest
Bosch Hi/Lo 6000k HID
SPR black anodized pedals
Tint
LED dome/trunk

Wish:
shark antenna
dead pedal
Reply With Quote
  #1055 (permalink)  
Old 07-14-2008, 07:22 PM
MNfit's Avatar
Member
iTrader: (3)
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: Minnesota
Posts: 989
Rep Power: 5096061
MNfit relies on Rep Points to liveMNfit relies on Rep Points to liveMNfit relies on Rep Points to liveMNfit relies on Rep Points to liveMNfit relies on Rep Points to liveMNfit relies on Rep Points to liveMNfit relies on Rep Points to liveMNfit relies on Rep Points to liveMNfit relies on Rep Points to liveMNfit relies on Rep Points to liveMNfit relies on Rep Points to live
Redrumm what did you have to do to get the 17X7 +25 to fit?
__________________

KRAFTWERKS Kit Owner #13
Reply With Quote
  #1056 (permalink)  
Old 07-14-2008, 08:39 PM
redrumm's Avatar
Member
iTrader: (12)
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: wagovan
Posts: 3,416
Rep Power: 903012
redrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to live
haha actually i kinda left it. i tried to roll the back but didnt want to. so i left it the way it was and it rubbed pretty bad. even on dips when i was going about 40-50mph. i had to drive real slow almost everywhere and it chewed up the sidewall real bad. If i would have rolled it i bet it would have not rubbed and if i got the camber bolts in the front it probably wouldnt have rubbed. also i was on springs then and im on coilovers now.
Reply With Quote
  #1057 (permalink)  
Old 07-14-2008, 08:48 PM
SD_MR_FIT's Avatar
Member
iTrader: (1)
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: San Diego,ca
Posts: 6,420
Rep Power: 578595
SD_MR_FIT relies on Rep Points to liveSD_MR_FIT relies on Rep Points to liveSD_MR_FIT relies on Rep Points to liveSD_MR_FIT relies on Rep Points to liveSD_MR_FIT relies on Rep Points to liveSD_MR_FIT relies on Rep Points to liveSD_MR_FIT relies on Rep Points to liveSD_MR_FIT relies on Rep Points to liveSD_MR_FIT relies on Rep Points to liveSD_MR_FIT relies on Rep Points to liveSD_MR_FIT relies on Rep Points to live
Send a message via AIM to SD_MR_FIT
i like ssm fits. you can do a lot with them.
__________________
James- Phase 3 of make over in progress


Reply With Quote
  #1058 (permalink)  
Old 07-14-2008, 08:58 PM
MNfit's Avatar
Member
iTrader: (3)
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: Minnesota
Posts: 989
Rep Power: 5096061
MNfit relies on Rep Points to liveMNfit relies on Rep Points to liveMNfit relies on Rep Points to liveMNfit relies on Rep Points to liveMNfit relies on Rep Points to liveMNfit relies on Rep Points to liveMNfit relies on Rep Points to liveMNfit relies on Rep Points to liveMNfit relies on Rep Points to liveMNfit relies on Rep Points to liveMNfit relies on Rep Points to live
Quote:
Originally Posted by redrumm View Post
haha actually i kinda left it. i tried to roll the back but didnt want to. so i left it the way it was and it rubbed pretty bad. even on dips when i was going about 40-50mph. i had to drive real slow almost everywhere and it chewed up the sidewall real bad. If i would have rolled it i bet it would have not rubbed and if i got the camber bolts in the front it probably wouldnt have rubbed. also i was on springs then and im on coilovers now.
hmmm i wonder how bad my 15s would rub with the same offset.
__________________

KRAFTWERKS Kit Owner #13
Reply With Quote
  #1059 (permalink)  
Old 07-14-2008, 09:27 PM
redrumm's Avatar
Member
iTrader: (12)
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: wagovan
Posts: 3,416
Rep Power: 903012
redrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to live
Quote:
Originally Posted by SD_MR_FIT View Post
i like ssm fits. you can do a lot with them.
wouldnt have it any other way
Reply With Quote
  #1060 (permalink)  
Old 07-14-2008, 09:30 PM
redrumm's Avatar
Member
iTrader: (12)
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: wagovan
Posts: 3,416
Rep Power: 903012
redrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to liveredrumm relies on Rep Points to live
Quote:
Originally Posted by MNfit View Post
hmmm i wonder how bad my 15s would rub with the same offset.
not sure but the 17's will probably fill out the fender more than 15's so it might not be as bad
Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
2007, 2009, 83230saet51za, alabaster, color, fit, honda, jazz, metallic, opinions, photos, silver, storm, sun, visor

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
Go


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 06:12 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.7.3
Copyright ©2000 - 2009, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Search Engine Optimization by vBSEO 3.2.0